Vítězové jednotlivých ročníků

11.10.2009 15:25

Přehled jednotlivých ročníků

 

Rok

Místo konání

Mezinárodní trofej

Stříbrná váza

1913

Carlisle, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

 

1920

Grenoble, Francie

Švýcarsko

1921

Švýcarsko

Švýcarsko

1922

Švýcarsko

Švýcarsko

1923

Švédsko a Norsko

Švédsko

1924

Chaud Fontaine, Belgie

Velká Británie

Norsko

1925

Soudhampton, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1926

Buxton, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1927

Ambleside, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1928

Harrogate, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1929

Mnichov/Ženeva, Německo/Švýcarsko

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1930

Grenoble, Francie

Itálie

Francie

1931

Merano, Itálie

Itálie

Nizozemsko

1932

Merano, Itálie

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1933

Llandrindod Wells, Velká Británie

Německo

Velká Británie

1934

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Německo

Německo

Velká Británie

1935

Oberstdorf, Německo

Německo

Německo

1936

Freundenstadt, Německo

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1937

Llandrindod Wells, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Nizozemsko

1938

Llandrindod Wells, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Německo

1939

Salcburk, Německo

výsledky byly v roce 1947 FIM anulovány

1947

Zlín, Československo

Československo

Československo

1948

San Remo, Itálie

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1949

Llandrindod Wells, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Československo

1950

Llandrindod Wells, Velká Británie

Velká Británie

Velká Británie

1951

Varese, Itálie

Velká Británie

Nizozemsko

1952

Bad Aussee, Rakousko

Československo

Československo

1953

Gottwaldov, Československo

Československo

Československo

1954

Llandrindod Wells, Velká Británie

Československo

Nizozemsko

1955

Gottwaldov, Československo

NSR

Československo

1956

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, NSR

Československo

Nizozemsko

1957

Špindlerův Mlýn, Československo

NSR

Československo

1958

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, NSR

Československo

Československo

1959

Gottwaldov, Československo

Československo

Československo

1960

Bad Aussee, Rakousko

Rakousko

Itálie

1961

Llandrindod Wells, Velká Británie

NSR

Československo

1962

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, NSR

Československo

NSR

1963

Špindlerův Mlýn, Československo

NDR

Itálie

1964

Erfurt, NDR

NDR

NDR

1965

Ostrov Man, Velká Británie

NDR

NDR

1966

Villingsberg, Švédsko

NDR

NSR

1967

Zakopané, Polsko

NDR

Československo

1968

San Pellegrino, Itálie

NSR

Itálie

1969

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, NSR

NDR

NSR

Rok

Místo konání

Světová trofej Stříbrná váza
1970 El Escorial, Španělsko Československo Československo
1971 Ostrov Man, Velká Británie Československo Československo
1972 Špindlerův Mlýn, Československo Československo Československo
1973 Delton, USA Československo USA
1974 Camerino, Itálie Československo Československo
1975 Ostrov Man, Velká Británie NSR Itálie
1976 Zeltweg, Rakousko NSR Československo
1977 Považská Bystrica, Československo Československo Československo
1978 Hillerstorp, Švédsko Československo Itálie
1979 Neunkirchen, NSR Itálie Československo
1980 Brioude, Francie Itálie NSR
1981 Elba, Itálie Itálie Itálie
1982 Považská Bystrica, Československo Československo NDR
1983 Builth Wells, Velká Británie Švédsko Švédsko
1984 Assen, Nizozemsko Nizozemsko NDR
1985 Alp, Španělsko Švédsko NDR
1986 San Pellegrino Terme, Itálie Itálie Itálie
1987 Jelenia Góra, Polsko NDR NDR
1988 Mende, Francie Francie Itálie
1989 Walldürn, NSR Itálie Finsko
1990 Västerås, Švédsko Švédsko Švédsko
1991 Považská Bystrica, Československo Švédsko USA
1992 Cessnock, Austrálie Itálie Švédsko
1993 Assen, Nizozemsko Polsko Nizozemsko
1994 Tulsa, USA Itálie Švédsko
1995 Jelenia Góra, Polsko Itálie Austrálie
1996 Hämeenlinna, Finsko Finsko Finsko
1997 Brescia, Itálie Itálie Itálie
1998 Traralgon, Austrálie Finsko Španělsko
1999 Coimbra, Portugalsko Finsko Španělsko
2000 Granada, Španělsko Itálie Španělsko
2001 Brive la Gaillarde, Francie Francie Itálie
2002 Jablonec nad Nisou, ČR Finsko Francie
2003 Fortaleza, Brazílie Finsko Francie
2004 Kielce, Polsko Finsko Finsko
2005 Považská Bystrica, Slovensko Itálie Itálie
2006 Taupo, Nový Zéland Finsko USA
2007 La Serena, Chile Itálie Španělsko
2008 Serres, Řecko Francie Itálie
2009 Figueira da Foz, Portugal    
2010 Valle de Bravo, Mexiko